Lemonades

7 Brew Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade: Calories, Caffeine, Price and How to Order

The Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade mixes lemonade with strawberry and lavender. It tastes like the chewy fruit snack. This guide covers the 7 brew fruit roll-up lemonade in every size: calories, sugar, caffeine, allergens, estimated price and the best ways to customize it.

By Mark · Updated October 2026 · Checked with official 7 Brew sources

7 Brew Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade illustration with calories and caffeine

Quick answer: A Large iced 7 Brew Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade has 400 calories, 100 g of sugar and no caffeine. It is a flavored lemonade with strawberry and lavender. Allergens listed: none listed.

What Does the Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade Taste Like?

Tart lemon, sweet strawberry and a floral finish. It is bright pink-purple and very refreshing over ice.

Good to know

  • The iced version is far lighter than the Lemon Freeze.
  • Ask for 1/2 sweetness for a tarter drink.

Pro tip

Kids love the Kids size, at 150 calories.

Lemonades

What Is the 7 Brew Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade?

The 7 brew fruit roll-up lemonade is a flavored lemonade with strawberry and lavender. It is listed under Lemonades on the official menu, and you can find it at every stand in the United States.

It is caffeine-free and one of the most photographed drinks on the menu.

400

calories, Large iced

100 g

sugar, Large

0 mg

caffeine, Large

$5.75

Medium, estimated

Caffeine

How Much Caffeine Is in the Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade?

The Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade has 0 mg of caffeine in every size, so it is safe for kids and late-night orders. See more options in 7 Brew caffeine-free drinks.

Nutrition

7 Brew Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade Calories and Sugar by Size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced150200270400
Frozen Chiller260410620830
Lemon Freeze300480720960
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced has 400 calories. The heaviest version is the Large lemon freeze at 960 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced37 g50 g66 g100 g
Frozen Chiller63 g101 g151 g201 g
Lemon Freeze64 g102 g154 g205 g
Grams of total sugar. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

The FDA suggests keeping added sugar under 50 g a day on a 2,000-calorie diet. Ask for 1/4 or 1/2 sweetness or sugar-free syrups to lower the sugar. See every drink on our 7 Brew calories guide.

Price

How Much Does the Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade Cost?

SizeEstimated price
Small$5.00
Medium$5.75
Large$6.50
Estimates, October 2026. Each stand sets its own prices.

7 Brew does not publish a national price list, so these are typical prices for the flavored tea or lemonade category. Check the menu board, and see our full 7 Brew prices list.

Allergens

Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade Allergens and Dairy-Free Options

The official nutrition guide lists none listed for the Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade. Cross-contact is still possible at the stand.

Tell the barista about any serious allergy. Read the full 7 Brew allergen guide.

Ordering

How to Order the Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade

1. Pick a size

Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

2. Say the name and style

“Medium Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade, iced.”

3. Customize

Sweetness (1/4, 1/2, regular, extra), milk, sugar-free syrups, cold foam or drizzle.

4. Pay and scan

Scan the 7 Brew app to earn Rewards points.

New to 7 Brew? Read how to order at 7 Brew and our list of the best 7 Brew drinks.

FAQ

7 Brew Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade FAQs

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade?

A Large iced Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade has 400 calories. The Large lemon freeze has 960.

Does the 7 Brew Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade have caffeine?

No. It has 0 mg of caffeine in every size.

What is in the 7 Brew Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade?

It is a flavored lemonade with strawberry and lavender.

Is the 7 Brew Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade dairy-free?

The nutrition guide lists none listed, but cross-contact is possible.

How much is a 7 Brew Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade?

About $5.00 for a Small, $5.75 for a Medium and $6.50 for a Large. Prices vary by stand.

Keep exploring

More 7 Brew Guides

Sources and How We Checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked in October 2026. Prices are estimates. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand.

Note: 7 Brew Menu is an independent fan guide. We are not owned by or connected to 7 Brew Coffee. Prices, hours and drinks can change by stand.