7 Brew Calories, Nutrition Facts and Caffeine

7 Brew calories range from 0 for a plain Americano or Fizz to about 970 for a Large Piña Colada smoothie or Lemon Freeze. Caffeine goes from 0 mg to about 362 mg in a Large Mocha Chiller. This guide puts 7 Brew nutrition facts in simple tables, so you can compare drinks, find allergens and pick an order that fits your day.

By Mark · Updated October 2026 · Checked with the official 7 Brew menu

7 Brew Classics: cold brew, iced latte and mocha

0 cal

plain Americano, plain Fizz

970 cal

Large Lemon Freeze or Tiger’s Blood smoothie

362 mg

most caffeine (Large Mocha Chiller)

400 mg

FDA daily caffeine guide for adults

Calories

7 Brew Menu Calories: Lowest to Highest

Quick answer: The lowest-calorie drinks at 7 Brew are a plain Americano and plain 7 Fizz soda, at 0 calories. The highest are a Large Lemon Freeze and a Large Tiger’s Blood Piña Colada smoothie, at about 970 calories each.

Lowest calories (Large)CaloriesHighest calories (Large)Calories
Americano0Tiger’s Blood Piña Colada smoothie970
Plain 7 Fizz0Lemon Freeze970
Sugar-Free 7 Energy10Piña Colada smoothie940
Cold Brew30Rocky Road shake940
Latte230Brunette Mocha Chiller910
From the official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

The 7 Brew menu calories change a lot by size and preparation. A Small drink has about half the 7 Brew calories of a Large. Frozen Chillers and Lemon Freezes add the most calories, because the blending base is sweet. Breve, shakes and smoothies are also high because they use milk or cream. Plain coffee, tea and sugar-free energy drinks are the lightest picks if you are counting 7 Brew calories.

By category

7Brew Nutrition Facts by Category

Here are 7Brew nutrition facts for each part of the menu. The ranges show the lowest and highest Large drinks in each group, based on the official nutrition guide. Use this table for a quick look before you order. More detailed tables follow below. Each category also has its own guide on our site.

CategoryLarge caloriesLarge caffeineGuide
7 Originals450 – 600240 mgOriginals
7 Classics0 – 480240 – 357 mgClassics
7 Energy10 – 360133 – 152 mgEnergy
7 Fizz0 – 3600 mgFizz
Teas, chai, matcha0 – 4001 – 170 mgTeas
Lemonades (iced)240 – 4200 mgLemonades
Smoothies500 – 9700 mgSmoothies
Shakes520 – 9400 mgShakes
Muffin Tops (food)470 – 5600 mgFood
From the official 7 Brew nutrition guide. Plain and flavored drinks included.

7 Brew Coffee Calories

Coffee drink (iced)SmallMediumLarge
Americano000
Cold Brew102030
Latte110190230
Mocha180300350
Breve240400480
Banana Bread (Original)220340450
Brunette (Original)250370500
Blondie (Original)280480560
Smooth 7 / Sweet & Salty300520600
From the official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

7 Brew coffee calories depend mostly on the milk. Americano and cold brew have almost none because they use water. Lattes use milk, and breves use half-and-half, which has the most calories. The Originals add two or three syrups on top of breve or mocha. That is why a Large Smooth 7 has about 600 calories.

Caffeine

7 Brew Caffeine Content

Quick answer: Most 7 Brew espresso drinks have 120 mg of caffeine in a Small or Medium and 240 mg in a Large. Cold brew has 179 to 357 mg. 7 Energy has 67 to 152 mg. Fizz, lemonade, smoothies and shakes have 0 mg.

Drink (Large)Caffeine
Mocha Frozen Chiller362 mg
Cold Brew357 mg
Brunette Frozen Chiller340 mg
Blondie Frozen Chiller304 mg
Originals, Lattes, Mochas, Americano240 mg
Black Tea170 mg
Original 7 Energy base152 mg
Paris Tea136 mg
Flavored 7 Energy133 mg
Green Tea79 mg
Chai or Matcha Latte22 – 25 mg
Decaf espresso shot2 mg or less
Fizz, lemonade, smoothie, shake0 mg
From the official 7 Brew nutrition guide and support page.

The FDA says most healthy adults can have up to 400 mg of caffeine a day. One Large Cold Brew is close to that limit. Kids, teens and people who are pregnant should have much less. If you are sensitive, choose decaf, half-caf or a caffeine-free drink. Read the FDA caffeine guide for more.

Frozen drinks

How Chillers Change 7 Brew Calories

A Frozen Chiller is a blended version of a drink. It is cold and thick, but it adds a lot of calories. In some cases it also adds caffeine. The table shows how much a Chiller changes a Large drink. If you love Chillers, a Small is the easiest way to keep 7 Brew calories down.

Drink (Large)IcedFrozen ChillerDifference
Mocha350760+410
Brunette500910+410
Cocoberry Lemonade420840+420
Blondie560720+160
From the official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Nutrition menu

7 Brew Nutrition Menu and Allergens

Where to Find 7 Brew Nutrition Info

7 Brew has a nutrition guide in PDF form that lists calories, caffeine and allergens for many drinks. The numbers on this page come from that guide. The 7 Brew support page also says you can use its contact form for nutrition questions. Each stand also keeps an allergen chart you can ask to see. That gives you three ways to check 7 Brew nutrition information.

7 Brew Allergen Menu

AllergenWhere it shows up
MilkMost Originals and Classics, chai and matcha lattes, all smoothies, all shakes, Key Lime Pie Lemonade, Lemon Freeze drinks, Muffin Tops
SoySome sugar-free Originals and Classics, Sugar-Free Rocky Road, Muffin Tops
Almond (tree nut)Brewchata Chai and Sugar-Free Brewchata Chai
Egg and wheatMuffin Tops
From the official 7 Brew nutrition guide. Always confirm with your stand.

Milk alternatives do not make a drink fully allergen-free. Cross-contact can happen in any small stand. If you have a serious allergy, ask for the stand’s allergen chart before you order. The FDA food allergy page explains the main allergens. Your safety comes first.

7 Brew Ingredients

7 Brew drinks are built from a few simple ingredients: espresso or cold brew, milk or half-and-half, flavor syrups and ice. The syrups come from Torani, a well-known syrup brand. For dairy-free milk, 7 Brew uses Califia Farms oat, almond and coconut milk. The support page says every flavor is plant-based except caramel, white chocolate and dark chocolate. Energy drinks use a special 7 Energy base.

7 Brew Smoothie Ingredients

7 Brew smoothies use a fruit base, milk, ice and any flavors you add. The six fruit bases are Strawberry, Mango, Piña Colada, Peach, Wildberry and Blue Pom. Every smoothie in the official guide lists milk. That means none is dairy-free, even with a milk swap. See every flavor in our smoothies guide.

No caffeine? See our full list of 7 Brew caffeine free drinks, plus how your milk choice changes calories.

FAQ

7 Brew Calories and Nutrition FAQs

What is the lowest-calorie drink at 7 Brew?

For the lowest 7 Brew calories, pick a plain Americano or a plain 7 Fizz soda, which have 0 calories. A Sugar-Free 7 Energy has about 10 calories in a Large.

What 7 Brew drink has the most calories?

A Large Lemon Freeze and a Large Tiger’s Blood Piña Colada smoothie have about 970 calories each.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Blondie?

A Blondie has about 280 calories in a Small, 480 in a Medium and 560 in a Large, iced.

Does 7 Brew have nutrition facts?

Yes. 7 Brew has a nutrition guide with calories, caffeine and allergens. Stands also keep an allergen chart.

How much caffeine is in 7 Brew coffee?

Most espresso drinks have 120 mg in a Small or Medium and 240 mg in a Large. Cold brew has up to 357 mg.

Are 7 Brew drinks gluten-free?

The official guide lists wheat only in Muffin Tops. Drinks can still have cross-contact, so ask your stand if you have celiac disease.

Keep exploring

More 7 Brew Guides

Blue, pink and yellow 7 Energy drinks with ice

Sugar-free

Sugar-Free Drinks

Low-calorie and keto picks.

Three 7 Brew Originals breve and mocha drinks with ice and whipped cream

Coffee

7 Originals

Calories for every Original.

7 Brew Classics: cold brew, iced latte and mocha

Coffee

7 Classics

Cold brew and decaf facts.

Blueberry, chocolate chip and lemon poppy seed Muffin Tops on a plate

Food

7 Brew Food

Muffin Top calories.

Sources and How We Checked

We checked the drink names and flavors on this page against the official 7 Brew menu in October 2026. Calories and caffeine come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, and policy facts come from the 7 Brew support and FAQ pages. We update this page when the menu changes.

Note: 7 Brew Menu is an independent fan guide. We are not owned by or connected to 7 Brew Coffee. Prices and drinks can change by location.