Smoothies

7 Brew Wildberry Smoothie: Calories, Caffeine, Price and How to Order

The Wildberry Smoothie is mixed berries blended with a creamy base. It is thick, fruity and caffeine-free. This guide covers the 7 brew wildberry smoothie in every size: calories, sugar, caffeine, allergens, estimated price and the best ways to customize it.

By Mark · Updated October 2026 · Checked with official 7 Brew sources

7 Brew Wildberry Smoothie illustration with calories and caffeine

Quick answer: A Large blended 7 Brew Wildberry Smoothie has 620 calories, 118 g of sugar and no caffeine. It is a blended mixed-berry smoothie with a creamy base. Allergens listed: milk.

What Does the Wildberry Smoothie Taste Like?

Sweet-tart berries with a smooth, milkshake-like texture.

Good to know

  • A Small has 310 calories, a smart size for a snack.
  • Ask for whipped cream for a dessert version.

Pro tip

It contains milk, so it is not dairy-free.

Smoothies

What Is the 7 Brew Wildberry Smoothie?

The 7 brew wildberry smoothie is a blended mixed-berry smoothie with a creamy base. It is listed under Smoothies on the official menu, and you can find it at every stand in the United States.

It is the lightest of the three fruit smoothies on this list, at 620 calories for a Large.

Smoothies are blended with ice, so there is no iced or hot version.

620

calories, Large blended

118 g

sugar, Large

0 mg

caffeine, Large

$8.25 – $8.50

Medium, estimated

Caffeine

How Much Caffeine Is in the Wildberry Smoothie?

The Wildberry Smoothie has 0 mg of caffeine in every size, so it is safe for kids and late-night orders. See more options in 7 Brew caffeine-free drinks.

Nutrition

7 Brew Wildberry Smoothie Calories and Sugar by Size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Blended190310460620
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large blended has 620 calories. The heaviest version is the Large blended at 620 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Blended38 g59 g89 g118 g
Grams of total sugar. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

The FDA suggests keeping added sugar under 50 g a day on a 2,000-calorie diet. Ask for 1/4 or 1/2 sweetness or sugar-free syrups to lower the sugar. See every drink on our 7 Brew calories guide.

Price

How Much Does the Wildberry Smoothie Cost?

SizeEstimated price
Small$7.00
Medium$8.25 – $8.50
Large$9.50 – $9.75
Estimates, October 2026. Each stand sets its own prices.

7 Brew does not publish a national price list, so these are typical prices for the smoothie category. Check the menu board, and see our full 7 Brew prices list.

Allergens

Wildberry Smoothie Allergens and Dairy-Free Options

The official nutrition guide lists milk for the Wildberry Smoothie. To cut dairy, ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some sauces still contain milk.

Tell the barista about any serious allergy. Read the full 7 Brew allergen guide.

Ordering

How to Order the Wildberry Smoothie

1. Pick a size

Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

2. Say the name and style

“Medium Wildberry Smoothie.”

3. Customize

Sweetness (1/4, 1/2, regular, extra), milk, sugar-free syrups, cold foam or drizzle.

4. Pay and scan

Scan the 7 Brew app to earn Rewards points.

New to 7 Brew? Read how to order at 7 Brew and our list of the best 7 Brew drinks.

FAQ

7 Brew Wildberry Smoothie FAQs

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Wildberry Smoothie?

A Large blended Wildberry Smoothie has 620 calories. The Large blended has 620.

Does the 7 Brew Wildberry Smoothie have caffeine?

No. It has 0 mg of caffeine in every size.

What is in the 7 Brew Wildberry Smoothie?

It is a blended mixed-berry smoothie with a creamy base.

Is the 7 Brew Wildberry Smoothie dairy-free?

Not as served. It lists milk. Ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some flavors may still contain milk.

How much is a 7 Brew Wildberry Smoothie?

About $7.00 for a Small, $8.25 – $8.50 for a Medium and $9.50 – $9.75 for a Large. Prices vary by stand.

Keep exploring

More 7 Brew Guides

Sources and How We Checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked in October 2026. Prices are estimates. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand.

Note: 7 Brew Menu is an independent fan guide. We are not owned by or connected to 7 Brew Coffee. Prices, hours and drinks can change by stand.