Smoothies

7 Brew Pina Colada Smoothie: Calories, Caffeine, Price and How to Order

The Pina Colada Smoothie blends pineapple and coconut with a creamy base. It is a vacation in a cup, with no alcohol and no caffeine. This guide covers the 7 brew pina colada smoothie in every size: calories, sugar, caffeine, allergens, estimated price and the best ways to customize it.

By Mark · Updated October 2026 · Checked with official 7 Brew sources

7 Brew Pina Colada Smoothie illustration with calories and caffeine

940

calories, Large blended

150 g

sugar, Large

0 mg

caffeine, Large

$8.25 – $8.50

Medium, estimated

Quick answer: A Large blended 7 Brew Pina Colada Smoothie has 940 calories, 150 g of sugar and no caffeine. It is a blended smoothie with pineapple and coconut. Allergens listed: milk.

Smoothies

What Is the 7 Brew Pina Colada Smoothie?

The 7 brew pina colada smoothie is a blended smoothie with pineapple and coconut. It is listed under Smoothies on the official menu, and you can find it at every stand in the United States.

It is the heaviest smoothie here, at 940 calories in a Large, so a Small or Medium is plenty for most people.

Smoothies are blended with ice, so there is no iced or hot version.

Nutrition

7 Brew Pina Colada Smoothie Calories and Sugar by Size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Blended300470700940
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large blended has 940 calories. The heaviest version is the Large blended at 940 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Blended49 g75 g113 g150 g
Grams of total sugar. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

The FDA suggests keeping added sugar under 50 g a day on a 2,000-calorie diet. Ask for 1/4 or 1/2 sweetness or sugar-free syrups to lower the sugar. See every drink on our 7 Brew calories guide.

Caffeine

How Much Caffeine Is in the Pina Colada Smoothie?

The Pina Colada Smoothie has 0 mg of caffeine in every size, so it is safe for kids and late-night orders. See more options in 7 Brew caffeine-free drinks.

What Does the Pina Colada Smoothie Taste Like?

Sweet pineapple and rich coconut, very creamy and thick.

Good to know

  • Order a Small (470 calories) if you want a lighter treat.
  • Ask for sugar-free coconut to cut sugar.

Pro tip

Pair it with nothing; it is a meal-sized drink.

Ordering

How to Order the Pina Colada Smoothie

1. Pick a size

Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

2. Say the name and style

“Medium Pina Colada Smoothie.”

3. Customize

Sweetness (1/4, 1/2, regular, extra), milk, sugar-free syrups, cold foam or drizzle.

4. Pay and scan

Scan the 7 Brew app to earn Rewards points.

New to 7 Brew? Read how to order at 7 Brew and our list of the best 7 Brew drinks.

Price

How Much Does the Pina Colada Smoothie Cost?

SizeEstimated price
Small$7.00
Medium$8.25 – $8.50
Large$9.50 – $9.75
Estimates, October 2026. Each stand sets its own prices.

7 Brew does not publish a national price list, so these are typical prices for the smoothie category. Check the menu board, and see our full 7 Brew prices list.

Allergens

Pina Colada Smoothie Allergens and Dairy-Free Options

The official nutrition guide lists milk for the Pina Colada Smoothie. To cut dairy, ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some sauces still contain milk.

Tell the barista about any serious allergy. Read the full 7 Brew allergen guide.

FAQ

7 Brew Pina Colada Smoothie FAQs

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Pina Colada Smoothie?

A Large blended Pina Colada Smoothie has 940 calories. The Large blended has 940.

Does the 7 Brew Pina Colada Smoothie have caffeine?

No. It has 0 mg of caffeine in every size.

What is in the 7 Brew Pina Colada Smoothie?

It is a blended smoothie with pineapple and coconut.

Is the 7 Brew Pina Colada Smoothie dairy-free?

Not as served. It lists milk. Ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some flavors may still contain milk.

How much is a 7 Brew Pina Colada Smoothie?

About $7.00 for a Small, $8.25 – $8.50 for a Medium and $9.50 – $9.75 for a Large. Prices vary by stand.

Keep exploring

More 7 Brew Guides

Sources and How We Checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked in October 2026. Prices are estimates. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand.

Note: 7 Brew Menu is an independent fan guide. We are not owned by or connected to 7 Brew Coffee. Prices, hours and drinks can change by stand.