Teas, Chai and Matcha

7 Brew Brewchata Chai Latte: Calories, Caffeine, Price and How to Order

The Brewchata Chai Latte is spiced chai with brown sugar cinnamon and vanilla, made to taste like horchata. This guide covers the 7 brew brewchata chai latte in every size: calories, sugar, caffeine, allergens, estimated price and the best ways to customize it.

By Mark · Updated October 2026 · Checked with official 7 Brew sources

7 Brew Brewchata Chai Latte illustration with calories and caffeine

Quick answer: A Large iced 7 Brew Brewchata Chai Latte has 280 calories, 59 g of sugar and 22 mg of caffeine in a Large iced. It is a chai latte with brown sugar cinnamon and vanilla, inspired by horchata. Allergens listed: almond (tree nut).

What Does the Brewchata Chai Latte Taste Like?

Warm cinnamon, creamy vanilla and chai spice. It tastes like a cinnamon cookie in a cup.

Good to know

  • A Large iced has only 22 mg of caffeine.
  • Ask for 1/2 sweetness if you find chai too sweet.

Pro tip

Hot is the coziest version in winter.

Teas, Chai and Matcha

What Is the 7 Brew Brewchata Chai Latte?

The 7 brew brewchata chai latte is a chai latte with brown sugar cinnamon and vanilla, inspired by horchata. It is listed under Teas, Chai and Matcha on the official menu, and you can find it at every stand in the United States.

It is the only drink on the official guide that lists almond, a tree nut, so skip it if you have a nut allergy.

280

calories, Large iced

59 g

sugar, Large

22 mg

caffeine, Large

$6.25

Medium, estimated

Caffeine

How Much Caffeine Is in the Brewchata Chai Latte?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced5 mg10 mg16 mg22 mg
Hot11 mg13 mg18 mg24 mg
Frozen Chiller10 mg16 mg25 mg32 mg
Milligrams of caffeine. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

The most caffeine you can get in a Brewchata Chai Latte is 32 mg. The FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for most healthy adults. Compare every drink in our 7 Brew caffeine guide.

Nutrition

7 Brew Brewchata Chai Latte Calories and Sugar by Size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced130170230280
Hot180210250300
Frozen Chiller150190260380
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced has 280 calories. The heaviest version is the Large frozen chiller at 380 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced29 g37 g48 g59 g
Hot39 g44 g53 g62 g
Frozen Chiller36 g45 g60 g91 g
Grams of total sugar. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

The FDA suggests keeping added sugar under 50 g a day on a 2,000-calorie diet. Ask for 1/4 or 1/2 sweetness or sugar-free syrups to lower the sugar. See every drink on our 7 Brew calories guide.

Price

How Much Does the Brewchata Chai Latte Cost?

SizeEstimated price
Small$5.50
Medium$6.25
Large$7.00
Estimates, October 2026. Each stand sets its own prices.

7 Brew does not publish a national price list, so these are typical prices for the chai or matcha latte category. Check the menu board, and see our full 7 Brew prices list.

Allergens

Brewchata Chai Latte Allergens and Dairy-Free Options

The official nutrition guide lists almond (tree nut) for the Brewchata Chai Latte. Cross-contact is still possible at the stand.

Tell the barista about any serious allergy. Read the full 7 Brew allergen guide.

Ordering

How to Order the Brewchata Chai Latte

1. Pick a size

Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

2. Say the name and style

“Medium Brewchata Chai Latte, iced.”

3. Customize

Sweetness (1/4, 1/2, regular, extra), milk, sugar-free syrups, cold foam or drizzle.

4. Pay and scan

Scan the 7 Brew app to earn Rewards points.

New to 7 Brew? Read how to order at 7 Brew and our list of the best 7 Brew drinks.

FAQ

7 Brew Brewchata Chai Latte FAQs

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Brewchata Chai Latte?

A Large iced Brewchata Chai Latte has 280 calories. The Large frozen chiller has 380.

Does the 7 Brew Brewchata Chai Latte have caffeine?

Yes. A Large iced has 22 mg, and the most in any version is 32 mg.

What is in the 7 Brew Brewchata Chai Latte?

It is a chai latte with brown sugar cinnamon and vanilla, inspired by horchata.

Is the 7 Brew Brewchata Chai Latte dairy-free?

The nutrition guide lists almond (tree nut), but cross-contact is possible.

How much is a 7 Brew Brewchata Chai Latte?

About $5.50 for a Small, $6.25 for a Medium and $7.00 for a Large. Prices vary by stand.

Keep exploring

More 7 Brew Guides

Sources and How We Checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked in October 2026. Prices are estimates. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand.

Note: 7 Brew Menu is an independent fan guide. We are not owned by or connected to 7 Brew Coffee. Prices, hours and drinks can change by stand.