Teas, Chai and Matcha

7 Brew Sugar Cookie Chai Latte: Calories, Caffeine, Price and How to Order

The Sugar Cookie Chai Latte mixes chai with cupcake, vanilla and white chocolate. It is a dessert-style chai. This guide covers the 7 brew sugar cookie chai latte in every size: calories, sugar, caffeine, allergens, estimated price and the best ways to customize it.

By Mark · Updated October 2026 · Checked with official 7 Brew sources

7 Brew Sugar Cookie Chai Latte illustration with calories and caffeine

Quick answer: A Large iced 7 Brew Sugar Cookie Chai Latte has 370 calories, 68 g of sugar and 24 mg of caffeine in a Large iced. It is a chai latte with cupcake, vanilla and white chocolate. Allergens listed: milk.

370

calories, Large iced

68 g

sugar, Large

24 mg

caffeine, Large

$6.25

Medium, estimated

Teas, Chai and Matcha

What Is the 7 Brew Sugar Cookie Chai Latte?

The 7 brew sugar cookie chai latte is a chai latte with cupcake, vanilla and white chocolate. It is listed under Teas, Chai and Matcha on the official menu, and you can find it at every stand in the United States.

It is a fun low-caffeine treat, with just 24 mg in a Large iced.

What Does the Sugar Cookie Chai Latte Taste Like?

Sweet vanilla frosting over gentle chai spice. The white chocolate makes it creamy and round.

Good to know

  • Ask for 1/2 sweetness; three flavors make it very sweet.
  • Try it hot in cold weather.

Pro tip

Swap to oat milk for a creamier body.

Nutrition

7 Brew Sugar Cookie Chai Latte Calories and Sugar by Size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced170220300370
Hot230260330390
Frozen Chiller180250340510
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced has 370 calories. The heaviest version is the Large frozen chiller at 510 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced35 g44 g56 g68 g
Hot45 g50 g60 g71 g
Frozen Chiller41 g55 g73 g109 g
Grams of total sugar. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

The FDA suggests keeping added sugar under 50 g a day on a 2,000-calorie diet. Ask for 1/4 or 1/2 sweetness or sugar-free syrups to lower the sugar. See every drink on our 7 Brew calories guide.

Caffeine

How Much Caffeine Is in the Sugar Cookie Chai Latte?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced6 mg11 mg17 mg24 mg
Hot12 mg15 mg20 mg25 mg
Frozen Chiller10 mg16 mg25 mg32 mg
Milligrams of caffeine. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

The most caffeine you can get in a Sugar Cookie Chai Latte is 32 mg. The FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for most healthy adults. Compare every drink in our 7 Brew caffeine guide.

Allergens

Sugar Cookie Chai Latte Allergens and Dairy-Free Options

The official nutrition guide lists milk for the Sugar Cookie Chai Latte. To cut dairy, ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some sauces still contain milk.

Tell the barista about any serious allergy. Read the full 7 Brew allergen guide.

Price

How Much Does the Sugar Cookie Chai Latte Cost?

SizeEstimated price
Small$5.50
Medium$6.25
Large$7.00
Estimates, October 2026. Each stand sets its own prices.

7 Brew does not publish a national price list, so these are typical prices for the chai or matcha latte category. Check the menu board, and see our full 7 Brew prices list.

Ordering

How to Order the Sugar Cookie Chai Latte

1. Pick a size

Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

2. Say the name and style

“Medium Sugar Cookie Chai Latte, iced.”

3. Customize

Sweetness (1/4, 1/2, regular, extra), milk, sugar-free syrups, cold foam or drizzle.

4. Pay and scan

Scan the 7 Brew app to earn Rewards points.

New to 7 Brew? Read how to order at 7 Brew and our list of the best 7 Brew drinks.

FAQ

7 Brew Sugar Cookie Chai Latte FAQs

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Sugar Cookie Chai Latte?

A Large iced Sugar Cookie Chai Latte has 370 calories. The Large frozen chiller has 510.

Does the 7 Brew Sugar Cookie Chai Latte have caffeine?

Yes. A Large iced has 24 mg, and the most in any version is 32 mg.

What is in the 7 Brew Sugar Cookie Chai Latte?

It is a chai latte with cupcake, vanilla and white chocolate.

Is the 7 Brew Sugar Cookie Chai Latte dairy-free?

Not as served. It lists milk. Ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some flavors may still contain milk.

How much is a 7 Brew Sugar Cookie Chai Latte?

About $5.50 for a Small, $6.25 for a Medium and $7.00 for a Large. Prices vary by stand.

Keep exploring

More 7 Brew Guides

Sources and How We Checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked in October 2026. Prices are estimates. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand.

Note: 7 Brew Menu is an independent fan guide. We are not owned by or connected to 7 Brew Coffee. Prices, hours and drinks can change by stand.