Teas, Chai and Matcha

7 Brew Salted Honey Chai Latte: Calories, Caffeine, Price and How to Order

The Salted Honey Chai Latte is chai with honey and salted caramel. It balances spice, sweet and a little salt. This guide covers the 7 brew salted honey chai latte in every size: calories, sugar, caffeine, allergens, estimated price and the best ways to customize it.

By Mark · Updated October 2026 · Checked with official 7 Brew sources

7 Brew Salted Honey Chai Latte illustration with calories and caffeine

380

calories, Large iced

72 g

sugar, Large

24 mg

caffeine, Large

$6.25

Medium, estimated

Quick answer: A Large iced 7 Brew Salted Honey Chai Latte has 380 calories, 72 g of sugar and 24 mg of caffeine in a Large iced. It is a chai latte with honey and salted caramel. Allergens listed: milk.

Teas, Chai and Matcha

What Is the 7 Brew Salted Honey Chai Latte?

The 7 brew salted honey chai latte is a chai latte with honey and salted caramel. It is listed under Teas, Chai and Matcha on the official menu, and you can find it at every stand in the United States.

It has the most sugar of the chai lattes, so it is best as an occasional treat.

Nutrition

7 Brew Salted Honey Chai Latte Calories and Sugar by Size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced170230300380
Hot240270330390
Frozen Chiller190260350520
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced has 380 calories. The heaviest version is the Large frozen chiller at 520 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced38 g47 g60 g72 g
Hot49 g54 g64 g74 g
Frozen Chiller45 g58 g77 g117 g
Grams of total sugar. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

The FDA suggests keeping added sugar under 50 g a day on a 2,000-calorie diet. Ask for 1/4 or 1/2 sweetness or sugar-free syrups to lower the sugar. See every drink on our 7 Brew calories guide.

Caffeine

How Much Caffeine Is in the Salted Honey Chai Latte?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced6 mg11 mg17 mg24 mg
Hot12 mg15 mg20 mg25 mg
Frozen Chiller10 mg16 mg25 mg32 mg
Milligrams of caffeine. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

The most caffeine you can get in a Salted Honey Chai Latte is 32 mg. The FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for most healthy adults. Compare every drink in our 7 Brew caffeine guide.

What Does the Salted Honey Chai Latte Taste Like?

Floral honey and caramel with a salty finish over warm chai spice. It is smoother than a plain chai.

Good to know

  • Ask for sugar-free caramel to cut some sugar.
  • The hot version brings out the honey.

Pro tip

Pair it with a Lemon Poppyseed muffin top.

Ordering

How to Order the Salted Honey Chai Latte

1. Pick a size

Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

2. Say the name and style

“Medium Salted Honey Chai Latte, iced.”

3. Customize

Sweetness (1/4, 1/2, regular, extra), milk, sugar-free syrups, cold foam or drizzle.

4. Pay and scan

Scan the 7 Brew app to earn Rewards points.

New to 7 Brew? Read how to order at 7 Brew and our list of the best 7 Brew drinks.

Price

How Much Does the Salted Honey Chai Latte Cost?

SizeEstimated price
Small$5.50
Medium$6.25
Large$7.00
Estimates, October 2026. Each stand sets its own prices.

7 Brew does not publish a national price list, so these are typical prices for the chai or matcha latte category. Check the menu board, and see our full 7 Brew prices list.

Allergens

Salted Honey Chai Latte Allergens and Dairy-Free Options

The official nutrition guide lists milk for the Salted Honey Chai Latte. To cut dairy, ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some sauces still contain milk.

Tell the barista about any serious allergy. Read the full 7 Brew allergen guide.

FAQ

7 Brew Salted Honey Chai Latte FAQs

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Salted Honey Chai Latte?

A Large iced Salted Honey Chai Latte has 380 calories. The Large frozen chiller has 520.

Does the 7 Brew Salted Honey Chai Latte have caffeine?

Yes. A Large iced has 24 mg, and the most in any version is 32 mg.

What is in the 7 Brew Salted Honey Chai Latte?

It is a chai latte with honey and salted caramel.

Is the 7 Brew Salted Honey Chai Latte dairy-free?

Not as served. It lists milk. Ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some flavors may still contain milk.

How much is a 7 Brew Salted Honey Chai Latte?

About $5.50 for a Small, $6.25 for a Medium and $7.00 for a Large. Prices vary by stand.

Keep exploring

More 7 Brew Guides

Sources and How We Checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked in October 2026. Prices are estimates. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand.

Note: 7 Brew Menu is an independent fan guide. We are not owned by or connected to 7 Brew Coffee. Prices, hours and drinks can change by stand.