Teas, Chai and Matcha

7 Brew Strawberry Matcha Latte: Calories, Caffeine, Price and How to Order

The Strawberry Matcha Latte pairs earthy matcha green tea with sweet strawberry and milk. Iced, it looks pink and green in the cup. This guide covers the 7 brew strawberry matcha latte in every size: calories, sugar, caffeine, allergens, estimated price and the best ways to customize it.

By Mark · Updated October 2026 · Checked with official 7 Brew sources

7 Brew Strawberry Matcha Latte illustration with calories and caffeine

Quick answer: A Large iced 7 Brew Strawberry Matcha Latte has 380 calories, 63 g of sugar and 22 mg of caffeine in a Large iced. It is a matcha green tea latte with strawberry. Allergens listed: milk.

What Does the Strawberry Matcha Latte Taste Like?

Like strawberries and cream with a grassy green tea finish. The strawberry softens the bitterness of the matcha.

Good to know

  • Ask for cold foam on top.
  • Oat milk pairs well with matcha.

Pro tip

Frozen is the dessert version, at 570 calories in a Large.

Teas, Chai and Matcha

What Is the 7 Brew Strawberry Matcha Latte?

The 7 brew strawberry matcha latte is a matcha green tea latte with strawberry. It is listed under Teas, Chai and Matcha on the official menu, and you can find it at every stand in the United States.

It is a pretty, low-caffeine drink: 22 mg in a Large iced.

380

calories, Large iced

63 g

sugar, Large

22 mg

caffeine, Large

$6.25

Medium, estimated

Caffeine

How Much Caffeine Is in the Strawberry Matcha Latte?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced6 mg11 mg17 mg22 mg
Hot11 mg17 mg22 mg28 mg
Frozen Chiller8 mg17 mg28 mg34 mg
Milligrams of caffeine. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

The most caffeine you can get in a Strawberry Matcha Latte is 34 mg. The FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for most healthy adults. Compare every drink in our 7 Brew caffeine guide.

Nutrition

7 Brew Strawberry Matcha Latte Calories and Sugar by Size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced160220300380
Hot240340350420
Frozen Chiller200290400570
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced has 380 calories. The heaviest version is the Large frozen chiller at 570 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced30 g40 g52 g63 g
Hot41 g54 g60 g71 g
Frozen Chiller41 g58 g81 g116 g
Grams of total sugar. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

The FDA suggests keeping added sugar under 50 g a day on a 2,000-calorie diet. Ask for 1/4 or 1/2 sweetness or sugar-free syrups to lower the sugar. See every drink on our 7 Brew calories guide.

Price

How Much Does the Strawberry Matcha Latte Cost?

SizeEstimated price
Small$5.50
Medium$6.25
Large$7.00
Estimates, October 2026. Each stand sets its own prices.

7 Brew does not publish a national price list, so these are typical prices for the chai or matcha latte category. Check the menu board, and see our full 7 Brew prices list.

Allergens

Strawberry Matcha Latte Allergens and Dairy-Free Options

The official nutrition guide lists milk for the Strawberry Matcha Latte. To cut dairy, ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some sauces still contain milk.

Tell the barista about any serious allergy. Read the full 7 Brew allergen guide.

Ordering

How to Order the Strawberry Matcha Latte

1. Pick a size

Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

2. Say the name and style

“Medium Strawberry Matcha Latte, iced.”

3. Customize

Sweetness (1/4, 1/2, regular, extra), milk, sugar-free syrups, cold foam or drizzle.

4. Pay and scan

Scan the 7 Brew app to earn Rewards points.

New to 7 Brew? Read how to order at 7 Brew and our list of the best 7 Brew drinks.

FAQ

7 Brew Strawberry Matcha Latte FAQs

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Strawberry Matcha Latte?

A Large iced Strawberry Matcha Latte has 380 calories. The Large frozen chiller has 570.

Does the 7 Brew Strawberry Matcha Latte have caffeine?

Yes. A Large iced has 22 mg, and the most in any version is 34 mg.

What is in the 7 Brew Strawberry Matcha Latte?

It is a matcha green tea latte with strawberry.

Is the 7 Brew Strawberry Matcha Latte dairy-free?

Not as served. It lists milk. Ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some flavors may still contain milk.

How much is a 7 Brew Strawberry Matcha Latte?

About $5.50 for a Small, $6.25 for a Medium and $7.00 for a Large. Prices vary by stand.

Keep exploring

More 7 Brew Guides

Sources and How We Checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked in October 2026. Prices are estimates. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand.

Note: 7 Brew Menu is an independent fan guide. We are not owned by or connected to 7 Brew Coffee. Prices, hours and drinks can change by stand.