Teas, Chai and Matcha

7 Brew Cloud 9 Matcha Latte: Calories, Caffeine, Price and How to Order

The Cloud 9 Matcha Latte blends matcha with lavender and vanilla. It is floral, creamy and lightly sweet. This guide covers the 7 brew cloud 9 matcha latte in every size: calories, sugar, caffeine, allergens, estimated price and the best ways to customize it.

By Mark · Updated October 2026 · Checked with official 7 Brew sources

7 Brew Cloud 9 Matcha Latte illustration with calories and caffeine

400

calories, Large iced

66 g

sugar, Large

22 mg

caffeine, Large

$6.25

Medium, estimated

Quick answer: A Large iced 7 Brew Cloud 9 Matcha Latte has 400 calories, 66 g of sugar and 22 mg of caffeine in a Large iced. It is a matcha latte with lavender and vanilla. Allergens listed: milk.

Teas, Chai and Matcha

What Is the 7 Brew Cloud 9 Matcha Latte?

The 7 brew cloud 9 matcha latte is a matcha latte with lavender and vanilla. It is listed under Teas, Chai and Matcha on the official menu, and you can find it at every stand in the United States.

Lavender is rare on coffee menus, which makes this one of the most unique drinks at 7 Brew.

Nutrition

7 Brew Cloud 9 Matcha Latte Calories and Sugar by Size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced170230310400
Hot250290360430
Frozen Chiller210300420600
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced has 400 calories. The heaviest version is the Large frozen chiller at 600 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced34 g44 g55 g66 g
Hot45 g53 g64 g74 g
Frozen Chiller45 g62 g85 g124 g
Grams of total sugar. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

The FDA suggests keeping added sugar under 50 g a day on a 2,000-calorie diet. Ask for 1/4 or 1/2 sweetness or sugar-free syrups to lower the sugar. See every drink on our 7 Brew calories guide.

Caffeine

How Much Caffeine Is in the Cloud 9 Matcha Latte?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced6 mg11 mg17 mg22 mg
Hot11 mg17 mg22 mg28 mg
Frozen Chiller8 mg17 mg28 mg34 mg
Milligrams of caffeine. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

The most caffeine you can get in a Cloud 9 Matcha Latte is 34 mg. The FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for most healthy adults. Compare every drink in our 7 Brew caffeine guide.

What Does the Cloud 9 Matcha Latte Taste Like?

Soft floral lavender and smooth vanilla over earthy green tea. It is calming rather than sugary.

Good to know

  • Add cold foam for a cloud-like top.
  • Try it hot for a cozy, floral drink.

Pro tip

Use our copycat recipe to make it at home.

Ordering

How to Order the Cloud 9 Matcha Latte

1. Pick a size

Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

2. Say the name and style

“Medium Cloud 9 Matcha Latte, iced.”

3. Customize

Sweetness (1/4, 1/2, regular, extra), milk, sugar-free syrups, cold foam or drizzle.

4. Pay and scan

Scan the 7 Brew app to earn Rewards points.

New to 7 Brew? Read how to order at 7 Brew and our list of the best 7 Brew drinks.

Price

How Much Does the Cloud 9 Matcha Latte Cost?

SizeEstimated price
Small$5.50
Medium$6.25
Large$7.00
Estimates, October 2026. Each stand sets its own prices.

7 Brew does not publish a national price list, so these are typical prices for the chai or matcha latte category. Check the menu board, and see our full 7 Brew prices list.

Allergens

Cloud 9 Matcha Latte Allergens and Dairy-Free Options

The official nutrition guide lists milk for the Cloud 9 Matcha Latte. To cut dairy, ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some sauces still contain milk.

Tell the barista about any serious allergy. Read the full 7 Brew allergen guide.

FAQ

7 Brew Cloud 9 Matcha Latte FAQs

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Cloud 9 Matcha Latte?

A Large iced Cloud 9 Matcha Latte has 400 calories. The Large frozen chiller has 600.

Does the 7 Brew Cloud 9 Matcha Latte have caffeine?

Yes. A Large iced has 22 mg, and the most in any version is 34 mg.

What is in the 7 Brew Cloud 9 Matcha Latte?

It is a matcha latte with lavender and vanilla.

Is the 7 Brew Cloud 9 Matcha Latte dairy-free?

Not as served. It lists milk. Ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some flavors may still contain milk.

How much is a 7 Brew Cloud 9 Matcha Latte?

About $5.50 for a Small, $6.25 for a Medium and $7.00 for a Large. Prices vary by stand.

Keep exploring

More 7 Brew Guides

Sources and How We Checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked in October 2026. Prices are estimates. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand.

Note: 7 Brew Menu is an independent fan guide. We are not owned by or connected to 7 Brew Coffee. Prices, hours and drinks can change by stand.