Teas, Chai and Matcha

7 Brew Cereal Milk Matcha Latte: Calories, Caffeine, Price and How to Order

The Cereal Milk Matcha Latte adds toasted marshmallow and vanilla to matcha and milk. It tastes like the sweet milk left after a bowl of cereal. This guide covers the 7 brew cereal milk matcha latte in every size: calories, sugar, caffeine, allergens, estimated price and the best ways to customize it.

By Mark · Updated October 2026 · Checked with official 7 Brew sources

7 Brew Cereal Milk Matcha Latte illustration with calories and caffeine

Quick answer: A Large iced 7 Brew Cereal Milk Matcha Latte has 390 calories, 65 g of sugar and 22 mg of caffeine in a Large iced. It is a matcha latte with toasted marshmallow and vanilla. Allergens listed: milk.

390

calories, Large iced

65 g

sugar, Large

22 mg

caffeine, Large

$6.25

Medium, estimated

Teas, Chai and Matcha

What Is the 7 Brew Cereal Milk Matcha Latte?

The 7 brew cereal milk matcha latte is a matcha latte with toasted marshmallow and vanilla. It is listed under Teas, Chai and Matcha on the official menu, and you can find it at every stand in the United States.

It is a good gateway drink if plain matcha tastes too earthy to you.

What Does the Cereal Milk Matcha Latte Taste Like?

Sweet, toasty and creamy, with matcha in the background. It is the gentlest matcha on the menu for first-timers.

Good to know

  • Ask for 1/2 sweetness to taste more matcha.
  • Add cold foam for extra creaminess.

Pro tip

A Kids iced size has 160 calories.

Nutrition

7 Brew Cereal Milk Matcha Latte Calories and Sugar by Size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced160230310390
Hot240350360430
Frozen Chiller210290410590
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced has 390 calories. The heaviest version is the Large frozen chiller at 590 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced32 g42 g53 g65 g
Hot43 g56 g62 g73 g
Frozen Chiller43 g60 g83 g120 g
Grams of total sugar. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

The FDA suggests keeping added sugar under 50 g a day on a 2,000-calorie diet. Ask for 1/4 or 1/2 sweetness or sugar-free syrups to lower the sugar. See every drink on our 7 Brew calories guide.

Caffeine

How Much Caffeine Is in the Cereal Milk Matcha Latte?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced6 mg11 mg17 mg22 mg
Hot11 mg17 mg22 mg28 mg
Frozen Chiller8 mg17 mg28 mg34 mg
Milligrams of caffeine. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

The most caffeine you can get in a Cereal Milk Matcha Latte is 34 mg. The FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for most healthy adults. Compare every drink in our 7 Brew caffeine guide.

Allergens

Cereal Milk Matcha Latte Allergens and Dairy-Free Options

The official nutrition guide lists milk for the Cereal Milk Matcha Latte. To cut dairy, ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some sauces still contain milk.

Tell the barista about any serious allergy. Read the full 7 Brew allergen guide.

Price

How Much Does the Cereal Milk Matcha Latte Cost?

SizeEstimated price
Small$5.50
Medium$6.25
Large$7.00
Estimates, October 2026. Each stand sets its own prices.

7 Brew does not publish a national price list, so these are typical prices for the chai or matcha latte category. Check the menu board, and see our full 7 Brew prices list.

Ordering

How to Order the Cereal Milk Matcha Latte

1. Pick a size

Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

2. Say the name and style

“Medium Cereal Milk Matcha Latte, iced.”

3. Customize

Sweetness (1/4, 1/2, regular, extra), milk, sugar-free syrups, cold foam or drizzle.

4. Pay and scan

Scan the 7 Brew app to earn Rewards points.

New to 7 Brew? Read how to order at 7 Brew and our list of the best 7 Brew drinks.

FAQ

7 Brew Cereal Milk Matcha Latte FAQs

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Cereal Milk Matcha Latte?

A Large iced Cereal Milk Matcha Latte has 390 calories. The Large frozen chiller has 590.

Does the 7 Brew Cereal Milk Matcha Latte have caffeine?

Yes. A Large iced has 22 mg, and the most in any version is 34 mg.

What is in the 7 Brew Cereal Milk Matcha Latte?

It is a matcha latte with toasted marshmallow and vanilla.

Is the 7 Brew Cereal Milk Matcha Latte dairy-free?

Not as served. It lists milk. Ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some flavors may still contain milk.

How much is a 7 Brew Cereal Milk Matcha Latte?

About $5.50 for a Small, $6.25 for a Medium and $7.00 for a Large. Prices vary by stand.

Keep exploring

More 7 Brew Guides

Sources and How We Checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked in October 2026. Prices are estimates. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand.

Note: 7 Brew Menu is an independent fan guide. We are not owned by or connected to 7 Brew Coffee. Prices, hours and drinks can change by stand.