7 Classics

7 Brew Latte: Calories, Caffeine, Price and How to Order

The 7 Brew Latte is the plain milk coffee on the menu. You get espresso and milk, then you decide the flavor, the sweetness and the milk. This guide covers the 7 brew latte in every size: calories, sugar, caffeine, allergens, estimated price and the best ways to customize it.

By Mark · Updated October 2026 · Checked with official 7 Brew sources

7 Brew Latte illustration with calories and caffeine

Quick answer: A Large iced 7 Brew Latte has 230 calories, 17 g of sugar and 240 mg of caffeine in a Large iced. It is espresso and milk, with no syrup unless you add one. Allergens listed: milk.

230

calories, Large iced

17 g

sugar, Large

240 mg

caffeine, Large

$6.00 – $6.25

Medium, estimated

7 Classics

What Is the 7 Brew Latte?

The 7 brew latte is espresso and milk, with no syrup unless you add one. It is listed under 7 Classics on the official menu, and you can find it at every stand in the United States.

Pick it when you want real coffee flavor without a sugar rush, or when you want to build your own drink from scratch.

What Does the Latte Taste Like?

On its own it tastes like mild, creamy coffee. All of the sweetness comes from the milk, so it is far less sweet than a Blondie or a flavored latte. Add one pump flavor such as vanilla or caramel and it turns into a classic flavored latte.

Good to know

  • Ask for 1/2 sweetness with one syrup if a regular flavored latte feels too sweet.
  • Oat milk gives a fuller body than almond milk.

Pro tip

A Large has four shots, so it doubles the caffeine of a Medium.

Nutrition

7 Brew Latte Calories and Sugar by Size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced80110190230
Hot140160220250
Frozen Chiller170270400540
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced has 230 calories. The heaviest version is the Large frozen chiller at 540 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced6 g9 g14 g17 g
Hot11 g12 g17 g19 g
Frozen Chiller10 g16 g25 g33 g
Grams of total sugar. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

The FDA suggests keeping added sugar under 50 g a day on a 2,000-calorie diet. Ask for 1/4 or 1/2 sweetness or sugar-free syrups to lower the sugar. See every drink on our 7 Brew calories guide.

Caffeine

How Much Caffeine Is in the Latte?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced or hot60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Frozen Chiller101 mg162 mg243 mg324 mg
Milligrams of caffeine. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

The most caffeine you can get in a Latte is 324 mg. The FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for most healthy adults. Compare every drink in our 7 Brew caffeine guide.

Allergens

Latte Allergens and Dairy-Free Options

The official nutrition guide lists milk for the Latte. To cut dairy, ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some sauces still contain milk.

Tell the barista about any serious allergy. Read the full 7 Brew allergen guide.

Price

How Much Does the Latte Cost?

SizeEstimated price
Small$5.50
Medium$6.00 – $6.25
Large$7.00
Estimates, October 2026. Each stand sets its own prices.

7 Brew does not publish a national price list, so these are typical prices for the latte or cappuccino category. Check the menu board, and see our full 7 Brew prices list.

Ordering

How to Order the Latte

1. Pick a size

Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

2. Say the name and style

“Medium Latte, iced.”

3. Customize

Sweetness (1/4, 1/2, regular, extra), milk, sugar-free syrups, cold foam or drizzle.

4. Pay and scan

Scan the 7 Brew app to earn Rewards points.

New to 7 Brew? Read how to order at 7 Brew and our list of the best 7 Brew drinks.

FAQ

7 Brew Latte FAQs

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Latte?

A Large iced Latte has 230 calories. The Large frozen chiller has 540.

Does the 7 Brew Latte have caffeine?

Yes. A Large iced or hot has 240 mg, and the most in any version is 324 mg.

What is in the 7 Brew Latte?

It is espresso and milk, with no syrup unless you add one.

Is the 7 Brew Latte dairy-free?

Not as served. It lists milk. Ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some flavors may still contain milk.

How much is a 7 Brew Latte?

About $5.50 for a Small, $6.00 – $6.25 for a Medium and $7.00 for a Large. Prices vary by stand.

Keep exploring

More 7 Brew Guides

Sources and How We Checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked in October 2026. Prices are estimates. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand.

Note: 7 Brew Menu is an independent fan guide. We are not owned by or connected to 7 Brew Coffee. Prices, hours and drinks can change by stand.