7 Classics

7 Brew Caramel Breve: Calories, Caffeine, Price and How to Order

The 7 Brew Caramel Breve is espresso and half-and-half with salted caramel. It sits between a plain breve and the Blondie. This guide covers the 7 brew caramel breve in every size: calories, sugar, caffeine, allergens, estimated price and the best ways to customize it.

By Mark · Updated October 2026 · Checked with official 7 Brew sources

7 Brew Caramel Breve illustration with calories and caffeine

Quick answer: A Large iced 7 Brew Caramel Breve has 560 calories, 29 g of sugar and 240 mg of caffeine in a Large iced. It is a breve flavored with salted caramel. Allergens listed: milk.

560

calories, Large iced

29 g

sugar, Large

240 mg

caffeine, Large

$6.25 – $6.50

Medium, estimated

7 Classics

What Is the 7 Brew Caramel Breve?

The 7 brew caramel breve is a breve flavored with salted caramel. It is listed under 7 Classics on the official menu, and you can find it at every stand in the United States.

It is a good choice if the Blondie is too sweet but a plain breve is too plain.

What Does the Caramel Breve Taste Like?

Buttery and smooth with a light salty edge. It is less sweet than the Blondie because it has one flavor instead of two.

Good to know

  • Add caramel drizzle for a richer finish.
  • Ask for sugar-free caramel to cut the sugar.

Pro tip

Iced is the lightest version in Small and Medium sizes.

Nutrition

7 Brew Caramel Breve Calories and Sugar by Size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced240320480560
Hot390420560620
Frozen Chiller200330530660
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced has 560 calories. The heaviest version is the Large frozen chiller at 660 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced24 g25 g28 g29 g
Hot26 g27 g29 g30 g
Frozen Chiller23 g45 g68 g90 g
Grams of total sugar. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

The FDA suggests keeping added sugar under 50 g a day on a 2,000-calorie diet. Ask for 1/4 or 1/2 sweetness or sugar-free syrups to lower the sugar. See every drink on our 7 Brew calories guide.

Caffeine

How Much Caffeine Is in the Caramel Breve?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced, hot or frozen60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Milligrams of caffeine. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

The most caffeine you can get in a Caramel Breve is 240 mg. The FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for most healthy adults. Compare every drink in our 7 Brew caffeine guide.

Allergens

Caramel Breve Allergens and Dairy-Free Options

The official nutrition guide lists milk for the Caramel Breve. To cut dairy, ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some sauces still contain milk.

Tell the barista about any serious allergy. Read the full 7 Brew allergen guide.

Price

How Much Does the Caramel Breve Cost?

SizeEstimated price
Small$5.75 – $6.00
Medium$6.25 – $6.50
Large$7.00 – $7.50
Estimates, October 2026. Each stand sets its own prices.

7 Brew does not publish a national price list, so these are typical prices for the mocha or breve category. Check the menu board, and see our full 7 Brew prices list.

Ordering

How to Order the Caramel Breve

1. Pick a size

Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

2. Say the name and style

“Medium Caramel Breve, iced.”

3. Customize

Sweetness (1/4, 1/2, regular, extra), milk, sugar-free syrups, cold foam or drizzle.

4. Pay and scan

Scan the 7 Brew app to earn Rewards points.

New to 7 Brew? Read how to order at 7 Brew and our list of the best 7 Brew drinks.

FAQ

7 Brew Caramel Breve FAQs

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Caramel Breve?

A Large iced Caramel Breve has 560 calories. The Large frozen chiller has 660.

Does the 7 Brew Caramel Breve have caffeine?

Yes. A Large iced, hot or frozen has 240 mg, and the most in any version is 240 mg.

What is in the 7 Brew Caramel Breve?

It is a breve flavored with salted caramel.

Is the 7 Brew Caramel Breve dairy-free?

Not as served. It lists milk. Ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some flavors may still contain milk.

How much is a 7 Brew Caramel Breve?

About $5.75 – $6.00 for a Small, $6.25 – $6.50 for a Medium and $7.00 – $7.50 for a Large. Prices vary by stand.

Keep exploring

More 7 Brew Guides

Sources and How We Checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked in October 2026. Prices are estimates. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand.

Note: 7 Brew Menu is an independent fan guide. We are not owned by or connected to 7 Brew Coffee. Prices, hours and drinks can change by stand.