7 Brew Prices 2026: What Every Drink Costs

7 Brew prices start at about $3.50 for a Small Americano and go up to about $9.75 for a Large smoothie. Most coffee drinks cost $5.50 to $8.50, based on the size you pick. 7 Brew does not post prices online, so each stand sets its own. This guide shows typical prices for every drink and size, plus easy ways to save.

By Mark · Updated October 2026 · Checked with the official 7 Brew menu

Three 7 Brew Originals breve and mocha drinks with ice and whipped cream

$3.50

cheapest drink (Small Americano)

$9.75

priciest drink (Large smoothie)

$0

to swap in oat, almond or coconut milk

100 pts

earned for every drink

Full price list

7 Brew Menu With Prices (Every Category)

Quick answer: Most drinks on the 7 Brew menu cost between $3.50 and $10. Plain coffee and tea are the cheapest. Large energy drinks and smoothies cost the most.

CategorySmallMediumLarge
7 Originals (Blondie, Brunette and more)$6.00 – $6.50$7.00 – $7.50$8.00 – $8.50
Latte or Cappuccino$5.50$6.00 – $6.25$7.00
Mocha or Breve$5.75 – $6.00$6.25 – $6.50$7.00 – $7.50
Macchiato$6.00 – $6.25$7.00 – $7.25$8.00 – $8.25
Americano$3.50$4.25 – $4.50$4.75 – $5.00
Cold Brew$5.75 – $6.00$6.50$7.00 – $7.25
Cocoa or Steamer$4.25 – $4.50$5.00$5.75
7 Energy$6.75 – $7.00$7.75 – $8.00$9.25 – $9.50
7 Fizz Soda$5.00$5.75$6.25 – $6.50
Plain tea or plain lemonade$4.00$4.50 – $4.75$5.25
Flavored tea or lemonade$5.00$5.75$6.50
Chai or Matcha Latte$5.50$6.25$7.00
Smoothie$7.00$8.25 – $8.50$9.50 – $9.75
Shake$5.25$6.25$7.25
Muffin Top (food)$4.50––
Estimated 2026 price ranges based on menu boards shared online. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so your stand may charge more or less.

Use this table as a simple 7 Brew price list, not as an exact bill. The same drink can cost a little more in a big city than in a small town. Sales tax is also added at the window, and it changes by state. If you want the real number, look at the menu board before you order. Your Brewista can also tell you the price of any drink.

How Much Are 7 Brew Drinks?

Most people pay about $6 to $8 for a regular coffee drink at 7 Brew. A Medium Original, like a Blondie, costs around $7 to $7.50. A Medium 7 Energy costs a bit more, at about $7.75 to $8. Fizz sodas and lemonades sit in the middle, at about $5 to $6.50. Kids size, where it is offered, is the cheapest way to try something new.

7 Brew Menu and Prices: Why They Change

7 Brew prices change because stands are run by different owners in different states. Each owner sets prices based on rent, pay for workers and the cost of milk and syrups. That is why one stand can be 25 to 50 cents higher than another. Prices may also go up when costs rise during the year. We check our numbers often, but your local board is always the final word.

Coffee

7 Brew Coffee Prices

Coffee is the biggest part of the menu, so it has the widest range of 7 Brew prices. A plain Americano is the cheapest coffee you can buy. Sweet house drinks like the Originals cost the most because they use breve and two or three syrups. Cold brew lands in the middle but gives you the most caffeine for your money. The tables below show what each coffee drink usually costs.

How Much Is 7 Brew Coffee?

A Small 7 Brew coffee costs about $3.50 to $6.50, based on the drink. A Medium costs about $4.25 to $7.50, and a Large costs about $4.75 to $8.50. The Americano is always the lowest price because it is just espresso and water. Lattes and mochas cost a little more because of the milk and chocolate. Breve drinks cost the most, since half-and-half costs more than milk.

7 Brew Coffee Menu With Prices

Coffee drinkSmallMediumLarge
Blondie (vanilla + caramel breve)$6.00 – $6.50$7.00 – $7.50$8.00 – $8.50
Brunette (hazelnut + caramel mocha)$6.00 – $6.50$7.00 – $7.50$8.00 – $8.50
Smooth 7, Sweet & Salty, Cinnamon Roll$6.00 – $6.50$7.00 – $7.50$8.00 – $8.50
Vanilla Latte$5.50$6.00 – $6.25$7.00
Tuxedo Mocha$5.75 – $6.00$6.25 – $6.50$7.00 – $7.50
Caramel Breve$5.75 – $6.00$6.25 – $6.50$7.00 – $7.50
Salted Caramel Macchiato$6.00 – $6.25$7.00 – $7.25$8.00 – $8.25
Hazelnut Americano$3.50$4.25 – $4.50$4.75 – $5.00
Cold Brew$5.75 – $6.00$6.50$7.00 – $7.25
Estimated prices. Frozen Chiller versions may cost a little more.

7 Brew Coffee Prices Menu: Best Value Picks

If you want good coffee for less money, a few drinks stand out. These picks give you strong flavor or strong caffeine without a big price. You can still add one flavor to make them sweet. Here are the best value coffee drinks:

  • Americano with one flavor: about $3.50 to $5, with 120 to 240 mg of caffeine.
  • Cold Brew: about $6 to $7.25, with up to 357 mg of caffeine in a Large.
  • Small Latte: about $5.50 for a creamy drink with 120 mg of caffeine.

Medium size

How Much Is a Medium Drink at 7 Brew?

Quick answer: A Medium drink at 7 Brew costs about $4.25 to $8.50. A Medium Americano is the cheapest, at about $4.25 to $4.50. A Medium smoothie is the most expensive, at about $8.25 to $8.50.

Medium drinkTypical price
Americano$4.25 – $4.50
Plain tea or lemonade$4.50 – $4.75
7 Fizz Soda$5.75
Latte, Mocha or Breve$6.00 – $6.50
Shake$6.25
Cold Brew$6.50
7 Originals$7.00 – $7.50
7 Energy$7.75 – $8.00
Smoothie$8.25 – $8.50
Estimated prices for a Medium cup.

Medium is the most popular size at many drive-thrus, so it is a good place to compare 7 Brew prices. Going from Small to Medium usually adds about 50 cents to $1. Going from Medium to Large adds about another dollar. For coffee drinks, a Large also doubles the caffeine from 120 mg to 240 mg. That makes a Large a better deal if you want a strong drink.

No coffee

7 Brew Drink Prices for Energy, Fizz, Tea and More

Drinks without coffee have their own 7 Brew prices. Energy drinks cost the most because they use a special energy base. Smoothies are also on the high end because they are blended with fruit and milk. Fizz sodas, teas and lemonades are cheaper and still full of flavor. Here is a closer look at each group.

Blue, pink and yellow 7 Energy drinks with ice

Energy

7 Energy Prices

A 7 Energy drink costs about $6.75 for a Small, $7.75 to $8 for a Medium and $9.25 to $9.50 for a Large. The price is the same for the Original and Sugar-Free base. Adding flavors like Ocean Breeze or Pixie Stick does not usually change the price. A Large gives you about 133 to 152 mg of caffeine. See every flavor in our 7 Energy guide.

Orange, pink and teal 7 Fizz sodas with bubbles

Sodas

7 Fizz and Lemonade Prices

A 7 Fizz soda costs about $5 to $6.50, based on size. A plain lemonade costs about $4 to $5.25, and a flavored one costs about $5 to $6.50. Both have no caffeine, so they are great for kids. A frozen Lemon Freeze may cost a little more than an iced lemonade. Check our 7 Fizz guide and lemonade guide for flavors.

Strawberry, mango and berry 7 Brew smoothies with whipped cream

Blended

Smoothie and Shake Prices

Smoothies cost about $7 for a Small, $8.25 to $8.50 for a Medium and $9.50 to $9.75 for a Large. Shakes are cheaper, at about $5.25 to $7.25. Both are made with milk and have no caffeine. Whipped cream and drizzle are often included on shakes. Find flavors in our smoothies guide and shakes guide.

Sizes

7Brew Menu Prices by Size

7 Brew prices depend a lot on size, and every drink comes in up to four sizes. The bigger the cup, the higher the price, but the price per sip goes down. That is why a Large often feels like the best deal. Kids size is only offered on some drinks, and it is the cheapest choice. The table below shows how prices usually climb from size to size.

SizeTypical price rangeGood for
KidsAbout $3 – $4 (on select drinks)Kids and taste tests
SmallAbout $3.50 – $7.00A quick treat
MediumAbout $4.25 – $8.50Most people
LargeAbout $4.75 – $9.75Big appetite or big caffeine
Estimated ranges. Not every drink comes in Kids size.

How Much Is 7 Brew?

So, how much is 7 Brew in total for one visit? For most people, one drink costs $6 to $8 before tax. A drink and a Muffin Top together cost about $10 to $13. A family order of four drinks can easily pass $25. Planning your order ahead helps you stay on budget.

What Adds to the 7 Brew Cost?

A few extras can change your 7 Brew cost at the window. An extra espresso shot usually adds a small fee. Turning a drink into a frozen Chiller may also cost a bit more. Good news: switching to oat, almond or coconut milk is free, based on the official 7 Brew support page. Sugar-free flavors also cost the same as regular flavors.

Save money

Easy Ways to Pay Less at 7 Brew

You do not need coupons to beat high 7 Brew prices. A few smart habits can cut your drink bill every week. The biggest saver is the free rewards program. Picking the right size and drink also helps. Try these simple tips:

Join 7 Brew Rewards

You earn 100 points for every Small, Medium or Large drink. Trade points for free drinks and other offers.

Pick Kids or Small

Smaller cups cost less and still taste the same.

Choose plain drinks

An Americano or plain tea costs about half as much as an Original.

Skip paid extras

Extra shots and frozen upgrades can add to the bill.

Use free milk swaps

Oat, almond and coconut milk cost nothing extra.

Learn how points work in our 7 Brew Rewards guide. You can also find your nearest stand on our 7 Brew locations page and check its prices in person.

How does 7 Brew compare? Read 7 Brew vs Starbucks and 7 Brew vs Dutch Bros for side-by-side prices.

FAQ

7 Brew Prices FAQs

How much are 7 Brew drinks?

7 Brew prices for most drinks run from about $3.50 to $10. A regular coffee drink costs about $6 to $8 for a Medium or Large.

What is the cheapest drink at 7 Brew?

A Small Americano is usually the cheapest drink, at about $3.50. A Small plain tea or plain lemonade is also cheap, at about $4.

What is the most expensive drink at 7 Brew?

A Large smoothie is usually the most expensive, at about $9.50 to $9.75. A Large 7 Energy drink is close behind.

How much is a medium drink at 7 Brew?

A Medium drink costs about $4.25 to $8.50. Most Medium coffee drinks cost about $6 to $7.50.

Does 7 Brew charge extra for oat milk?

No. The official 7 Brew support page says oat, almond and coconut milk cost nothing extra.

Why are 7 Brew prices not online?

Each 7 Brew stand sets its own prices, so the company does not post one price list. Check the menu board at your local stand.

Are 7 Brew prices the same everywhere?

No. Prices can change a little from city to city and state to state because each stand sets its own prices.

Keep exploring

More 7 Brew Guides

Three 7 Brew Originals breve and mocha drinks with ice and whipped cream

Coffee

7 Originals

The house drinks and what they cost.

Blue, pink and yellow 7 Energy drinks with ice

Energy

7 Energy

Every energy flavor and its caffeine.

Strawberry, mango and berry 7 Brew smoothies with whipped cream

No caffeine

Smoothies

Fruit smoothie flavors and calories.

Blueberry, chocolate chip and lemon poppy seed Muffin Tops on a plate

Food

7 Brew Food

Muffin Tops, calories and allergens.

Sources and How We Checked

Drink names come from the official 7 Brew menu, checked in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so the prices on this page are estimated ranges based on menu boards shared online in 2026. Policy facts, like free milk swaps and rewards points, come from the official 7 Brew support and FAQ pages.

Note: 7 Brew Menu is an independent fan guide. We are not owned by or connected to 7 Brew Coffee. Prices and drinks can change by location.