7 Classics

7 Brew Mocha: Calories, Caffeine, Price and How to Order

The 7 Brew Mocha is espresso with milk and chocolate sauce. It is also the base for several house drinks, including the Brunette, Banana Bread and Snickerdoodle. This guide covers the 7 brew mocha in every size: calories, sugar, caffeine, allergens, estimated price and the best ways to customize it.

By Mark · Updated October 2026 · Checked with official 7 Brew sources

7 Brew Mocha illustration with calories and caffeine

350

calories, Large iced

45 g

sugar, Large

240 mg

caffeine, Large

$6.25 – $6.50

Medium, estimated

Quick answer: A Large iced 7 Brew Mocha has 350 calories, 45 g of sugar and 240 mg of caffeine in a Large iced. It is espresso, milk and chocolate sauce. Allergens listed: milk.

7 Classics

What Is the 7 Brew Mocha?

The 7 brew mocha is espresso, milk and chocolate sauce. It is listed under 7 Classics on the official menu, and you can find it at every stand in the United States.

A Large Frozen Chiller Mocha has 362 mg of caffeine, which makes it the strongest drink in the official nutrition guide.

Nutrition

7 Brew Mocha Calories and Sugar by Size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced120180300350
Hot220250350400
Frozen Chiller240380570760
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced has 350 calories. The heaviest version is the Large frozen chiller at 760 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced15 g23 g38 g45 g
Hot28 g32 g44 g51 g
Frozen Chiller31 g49 g73 g98 g
Grams of total sugar. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

The FDA suggests keeping added sugar under 50 g a day on a 2,000-calorie diet. Ask for 1/4 or 1/2 sweetness or sugar-free syrups to lower the sugar. See every drink on our 7 Brew calories guide.

Caffeine

How Much Caffeine Is in the Mocha?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced or hot60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Frozen Chiller113 mg181 mg272 mg362 mg
Milligrams of caffeine. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

The most caffeine you can get in a Mocha is 362 mg. The FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for most healthy adults. Compare every drink in our 7 Brew caffeine guide.

What Does the Mocha Taste Like?

Think chocolate milk with a coffee kick. The chocolate sauce rounds off the bitterness of the espresso, so it is a good first coffee for people who do not drink coffee often.

Good to know

  • Ask for white chocolate sauce to make a white mocha.
  • Add hazelnut and caramel and you have the Brunette.

Pro tip

Order it iced, not frozen, to save more than 400 calories in a Large.

Ordering

How to Order the Mocha

1. Pick a size

Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

2. Say the name and style

“Medium Mocha, iced.”

3. Customize

Sweetness (1/4, 1/2, regular, extra), milk, sugar-free syrups, cold foam or drizzle.

4. Pay and scan

Scan the 7 Brew app to earn Rewards points.

New to 7 Brew? Read how to order at 7 Brew and our list of the best 7 Brew drinks.

Price

How Much Does the Mocha Cost?

SizeEstimated price
Small$5.75 – $6.00
Medium$6.25 – $6.50
Large$7.00 – $7.50
Estimates, October 2026. Each stand sets its own prices.

7 Brew does not publish a national price list, so these are typical prices for the mocha or breve category. Check the menu board, and see our full 7 Brew prices list.

Allergens

Mocha Allergens and Dairy-Free Options

The official nutrition guide lists milk for the Mocha. To cut dairy, ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some sauces still contain milk.

Tell the barista about any serious allergy. Read the full 7 Brew allergen guide.

FAQ

7 Brew Mocha FAQs

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Mocha?

A Large iced Mocha has 350 calories. The Large frozen chiller has 760.

Does the 7 Brew Mocha have caffeine?

Yes. A Large iced or hot has 240 mg, and the most in any version is 362 mg.

What is in the 7 Brew Mocha?

It is espresso, milk and chocolate sauce.

Is the 7 Brew Mocha dairy-free?

Not as served. It lists milk. Ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some flavors may still contain milk.

How much is a 7 Brew Mocha?

About $5.75 – $6.00 for a Small, $6.25 – $6.50 for a Medium and $7.00 – $7.50 for a Large. Prices vary by stand.

Keep exploring

More 7 Brew Guides

Sources and How We Checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked in October 2026. Prices are estimates. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand.

Note: 7 Brew Menu is an independent fan guide. We are not owned by or connected to 7 Brew Coffee. Prices, hours and drinks can change by stand.